{"product_id":"activo-reductor-de-poros-camassia-10-ml","title":"Camassia Pore Reducer 10 ml","description":"\u003cspan style=\"background-color: initial;\"\u003eCamassia Pore-Minimising Active Ingredient\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan style=\"background-color: initial;\"\u003eKeeping your skin’s pores clean is important for maintaining a healthy complexion. Excess sebum, stress, smoking and environmental pollution all contribute to the enlargement and distortion of the skin’s pores.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003csection\u003eThe Pore-Minimising Active is a 100% natural botanical extract approved by COSMOS natural pore-minimiser, astringent and antiperspirant\u003c\/strong\u003e designed to minimise excessive oil secretion in the skin for a visibly smoother and firmer appearance. Its astringent and tightening effect on the pores provides a sensation of freshness and hydration, resulting in more supple and soft skin.\nEnriched with Agaric Acid, a natural astringent, which eliminates excessive secretion, smooths, tightens and moisturises the skin. Thanks to these properties, it is an excellent natural alternative for reducing or eliminating the concentration of aluminium salts in cosmetic formulations, as well as an excellent solution for antiperspirants and deodorants.  INCI: Propanediol, water, Fomes officinalis extract.\nFomes Officinalis Extract: a fungus native to the coniferous forests of North America and Europe. Also known as Agarikon, due to its agaric acid content, it was the most important medicinal fungus in ancient Europe and possesses time-honoured astringent, firming and moisturising properties.  Immediate mattifying effect.\nMinimises the visible appearance of enlarged pores.  Reduction in the number and size of pores within 15 minutes.  Immediate astringent and tightening effect.  Moisturising.  Natural antiperspirant.\nCosmetic use of the Pore-Reducing Active Ingredient   pH: 3–9.   Solubility: Water-soluble.   Dosage: 2%–5%.\nRecommendations for use in formulations: W\/O emulsion: Add at the end of the process during the cooling phase at \u0026lt;40°C.  O\/W emulsion: Add at the end of the process during the cooling phase at \u0026lt;40°C. Hydrogel: Add at the end of the formulation at room temperature (20°C).  Serum: Add at the end of the formulation at room temperature (20°C).\nLotion\/toner: Add at the end of the formulation at room temperature (20°C). Cosmetic Applications of the Pore-Reducing Active Ingredient Compatible with most raw materials used in cosmetic formulations.\nHydrogel.  Serum.  Lotion\/Toner.  Precautions for the Pore-Reducing Active Ingredient  Store at room temperature (15°C to 25°C) in its original container, protected from direct light. If the original container is opened, keep refrigerated.  Further information on the Pore-Reducing Active Ingredient    CAS No.: \/ EINECS No.:     Propanediol 504-63-2 \/ 207-997-3\nWater 7732-18-5 \/ 231-791-2 Fomes Officinalis Extract 94465-74-4 Packaging: amber glass bottle. COSMOS-certified.\u003c\/section\u003e","brand":"Camassia","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45231494103177,"sku":"0216671","price":2.34,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0677\/1916\/8137\/files\/1492f03251199b1605e3b9c229df593a.jpg?v=1770129022","url":"https:\/\/planetahuerto.de\/en\/products\/activo-reductor-de-poros-camassia-10-ml","provider":"Planeta Huerto B2C International","version":"1.0","type":"link"}